Our People

OUR PEOPLE

Senior Leadership Team

From left to right

 

Mrs. Laureen Morgan – Associate Principal, SENCO l.morgan@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Katherine Pascoe – Principal

principal@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mr. Murray Barclay – Deputy Principal

m.barclay@orewabeach.school.nz

Administration Team

From left to right

 

Mrs. Krystal Bayer – Part-Time Office Administrator

contact@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Rhonda Thomas – Part-Time – Office Support

 

Mrs. Jackie Drury – Office Manager

office@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Absent

Mrs. Annette Parminter – Financial Administrator

accounts@orewabeach.school.nz

Property

Mr. Darryl Mogg – Property Manager

Kereru Team – Year 0 & 1

From left to right

 

Mrs. Michaela Hansen-Viliua – Team Leader and Nikau Room Year 0/1 Teacher

m.hansen@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Ms. Joanna Blake – Nikau Room Year 0/1 Teacher

j.blake@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Sarah Thornhill – Area 7 Year 1 Teacher

s.thornhill@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Louise Boot – Area 4 Year 1 Teacher and ESOL Co-ordinator

l.boot@orewabeach.school.nz

Piwakawaka Team – Year 1 & 2

From left to right

 

Ms. Jessica Keating – Area 6 Year 2 Teacher

j.keating@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Ellie Levy – Area 8 Year 1/2 Teacher

e.levy@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Debbie Waller – Team Leader and Area 9 Year 2 Teacher

d.waller@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Miss. Grace Mills – Area 5 Year 2 Teacher

g.mills@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Tui Team – Year 3 & 4

Photo from left to right

 

Mrs. Rhonda Beet – Area 17 Teacher r.beet@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Cindi Meyer – Area 18 Teacher c.meyer@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Madeleine Lockie – Team Leader,  Area 19 Teacher, and Literacy Co-ordinator m.lockie@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Renee Maurice – Area 16 Teacher   r.maurice@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Sarah Plummer – Area 16 Teacher s.plummer@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Kea Team – Year 4 & 5

From left to right

 

Mr. Hamish Ross – Across School Teacher, Sports Co-ordinator, IT Support, and Kapa Haka Leader

h.ross@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Helen Jury – Area 10 Year 5 Teacher

h.jury@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Selena Oxborough – Team Leader and Area 15 Year 4/5 Teacher

s.oxborough@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Ms. Rebecca Coombe – Area 11 Year 5 Teacher

r.coombe@orewabeach.school.nz

Weka Team – Year 6

 

Mrs. Ngaire Burrell  – Team Leader Area 14 Teacher

n.burrell@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mrs. Jenna Le Mouton – Area 12 Teacher

j.lemouton@orewabeach.school.nz

 

Mr. Terry Gillooly – Area 13 Teacher

t.gillooly@orewabeach.school.nz

Part-time Teachers

 

Mrs. Anne Roger – Release Teacher

Mrs. Jude Holm – Release Teacher

Mrs. Sue Chapman – Part-time Teacher Area 12

Mr. Bernie Watt – Release Teacher

Mrs. Leonie Hall – Te Reo Teacher

Learning Support Staff

 

Mrs. Lisa Ronald

Mrs. Lydia McLaughlin

Mrs. Leeanne Wilson

Mrs. Rene Mohan

Mrs. Sarah Imrie

Mrs. Sandra Frain

Ms. Mindy Jeffs

Support Staff

 

Photo 1:

Whaea Lee-Anne Wade – Kapa Haka Leader

Absent:

Whaea Leonie Hall – Te Reo Teacher

School Cat

 

Bruce